USDA Logo Rural Development Logo USDA Rural DevelopmentMainMasthead
SpacerHomeDividerAbout RDDividerNewsroomDividerAgencies & OfficesDividerPrograms & OpportunitiesDividerHelpDividerContact UsDividerEn Español
Search RD
Spacer
Go
Spacer
Browse by Audience
Spacer
Spacer
Browse by Subject
Spacer
Business
Community Development
Cooperatives
Energy
Housing
Utilities
Loans
Grants
Technical Assistance
Forms and Publications
Regulations and Guidance
Online Services
Left Navigation Menu Bottom

  •     Arizona State

            230 North First Avenue, Suite 206; Phoenix, AZ  85003-1706

     


     

    MAIN LINE:................................ 602-280-8701

    FAX:.......................................... 855-699-8035

    TOLL-FREE:............................... 800-292-8295

    TDD:.......................................... 602-280-8705

     

     

    OFFICE OF THE STATE DIRECTOR............................................ (602-280-8701; FAX:  602-280-8770)

    Alan Stephens, State Director (8701)

    Nancy Conway, Secretary/PIC/MCO/Civil Rights Coordinator (8706)

    Dianna Jennings, Special Projects Coordinator (8740)

    Sharon Castellon, Civil Rights Coordinator (8722)

     

    ADMINISTRATIVE PROGRAMS STAFF...................................... (602-280-8707; FAX:  602-280-8727)

    La Roy Cadiz, Administrative Programs Director (8707)

    Sheila Grass, Budget Analyst (8712)

     

    CONTRACTING SECTION....................................................... (602-280-8713; FAX:  602-280-8751)

    Richard Seals, Contract Program Manager (8713)

    Craig Allen, Purchasing Agent (8710)

     

    RURAL HOUSING STAFF.............................................................. (602-280-8755; FAX:  602-280-8879)

    Ernie Wetherbee, Housing Program Director (8764)

    Katie Yager, SFH Specialist (8741)

    Walt Ellsworth, Architect (8759)

    Joyce Dunker, SFH Technician (8761)

     

    Multi-Family Housing Staff....................................................... (602-280-8765; FAX:  602-280-8879)

    Justin Hilary, MFH Coordinator (8768)

    Terry Brown, MFH Specialist.................................. (928-532-2270, -2272 x103; FAX: 928-532-2273)

    Nora Valenzuela, MFH Specialist....................................... (520-648-1769 x102; FAX:  520-648-0335)

     

    BUSINESS & COOPERATIVE PROGRAMS................................ (602-280-8715; FAX:  602-280-8881)

    Gary Mack, Business & Cooperatives Programs Director (8717)

    Clint Kaasa, B&C Specialist (8757)

    Jennifer Burton, B&C Specialist (8738)

     

    COMMUNITY PROGRAMS............................................................ (602-280-8745; FAX:  602-280-8881)

    Nancy Veres,Community Programs Director (8747)

    Jeff Hooper, CP Specialist ........................... (520-384-3529 x112 – Willcox, AZ; FAX: 520-384-5207)

    Loretta Orona, CP Specialist................... (928-532-2270 x104 – Show Low, AZ; FAX: 928-532-2273)

    Mike Luecker, Civil Engineer (8762)

    Debra Stewart, CP Specialist (8746)

    Vanessa Garcia, CP Specialist (8756)


     

    AREA I

    PRESCOTT VALLEY AREA OFFICE (Counties:  Coconino, Gila, & Yavapai)

    8841 E. Florentine, Suite A, Prescott Valley, AZ  86314

    Telephone:  928-759-9301, ext. 4   FAX: 928-759-9284

     

    Donna Hastings, Area Director (105)

    Suzanne Applegate, Area Technician (102)

     

     

    SHOW LOW (Sub-Area Office) (Counties:  Apache, Gila, & Navajo)

    1801 West Deuce of Clubs, Suite 120, Show Low, AZ  85901

    Telephone:  928-532-2270, -2272   FAX: 928-532-2273

     

     

    FLAGSTAFF (Satellite Office) (Counties:  Apache, Navajo, & Coconino)

    1585 South Plaza Way, Suite 120, Flagstaff, AZ  86001

    Telephone:  928-774-2401 Ext. 4   FAX:  928-774-2780

     

     

     

    ST. MICHAELS (Satellite Office) (Counties:  Apache, AZ; McKinley & San Juan, NM; & San Juan, UT)

    St. Michaels Professional Plaza, Hwy. 264, P.O. Box 859, St. Michaels, AZ  86511

    Telephone:  928-871-5038 Ext. 3   FAX:  928-871-4530

     

    Shirley Yazzie, Area Specialist (100)

    Carol Nelson, Area Specialist (111)

     

      

    AREA II

     

    PHOENIX AREA OFFICE (Counties:  Maricopa, Yavapai, Pinal)

    230 N. First Avenue, Suite 206, Phoenix, AZ 85003-1706

    Telephone:  602-285-6370   FAX:  602-285-6379

     

    Freddie Hatathlie, Area Specialist (6371)

     

    YUMA (Sub-Area Office) (Counties:  LaPaz, Yuma)

    2197 S. 4th Avenue, Suite 104, Yuma, AZ  85364

    Telephone:  928-782-0860, Ext. 4   FAX:  928-782-0951

     

    Godfrey Hinds, Area Director (102)

    Zeila Zambrano, Area Specialist (108)

    Maria Urias, Area Specialist (109)

    Francis Gastelo, Area Technician (118)

     

    AREA III

     

    WILLCOX AREA OFFICE (Cochise, Graham, Greenlee)

    658 North Bisbee Avenue, Willcox, AZ  85643

    Telephone:  520-384-3529, -3520, Ext. 4   FAX:  520-384-5207

     

    Susan Reising, Area Director (113)

    Sergio Garcia, Area Specialist (115)

    Bob Jones, Area Specialist (111)

    Henry Dormann, Area Technician (129)

    Janet Vanderpool, Area Technician (130)

     

     

    GREEN VALLEY (Sub-Area Office)

    (County:  Santa Cruz, Pima)

    1131 S. La Canada, Suite 203, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    Telephone:  520-648-1769   FAX:  520-648-0335

     

    Gaby Pacheco, Area Specialist (100)

    Gerri Robinson, Area Specialist (114)

    Sonia Romero, Area Technician (115)

     

     

     

  •  
    Last Modified:08/21/2014 
     
    Footer Corner
    RD Home | USDA.gov | Site Map | Policies and Links
    FOIA | Accessibility Statement | Privacy Policy | Non-Discrimination Statement | Information Quality | FirstGov | White House