USDA Rural Development Minnesota Contacts

Send all Guaranteed Credit Packages to:
USDA Rural Development
Attn: Guaranteed Single-Family Housing
375 Jackson St., Suite 410
St. Paul, MN 55101

State Office
375 Jackson St. #410
St. Paul, MN 55101
Phone: (651) 602-7800

Program Directors
Housing Programs: Stephanie Vergin (651) 602-7820
Community Programs: Terry Louwagie (651) 602-7810
Business and Cooperative Programs: Cheryl Seanoa (651) 602-7813

Baxter Area Office
7118 Clearwater Road
Baxter, MN 56425
Phone: (218) 829-5965, ext. 4
Counties served: Aitkin, Crow Wing, Cass and Morrison.

Virginia Area Office
1202 8th St. South #103
Virginia, MN 55792
Phone: (218) 741-3929, ext. 4
Counties served: St. Louis, Carlton, Lake, and Cook

Bemidji Area Office
3217 Bemidji Ave. North
Bemidji, MN 56601
Phone: (218) 751-1942, ext. 4
Counties served: Beltrami, Lake of the Woods, Itasca, Clearwater and Koochiching

Detroit Lakes Area Office
809 8th St. SE
Detroit Lakes, MN 56501
Phone: (218) 847-9392, ext. 4
Counties served: Becker, Mahnomen, Hubbard, Norman and Clay

Thief River Falls Area Office
201 Sherwood Ave. South
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
Phone: (218) 681-2843, ext. 4
Counties served: Pennington, Marshall, Red Lake, Roseau, Kittson, and Polk

Alexandria Area Office
900 Robert St. NE
Suite 103
Alexandria, MN 56308
Phone: (320) 763-3191, ext. 4
Counties served: Douglas, Pope, Grant, Traverse, Stevens, Wilkin, Todd, Otter Tail, and Wadena.

Worthington Area Office
1567 North McMillian
Worthington, MN 56187
Phone: (507) 372-7784, ext. 4
Counties served: Nobles, Jackson, Rock, Cottonwood, Murray, Pipestone, Watonwan, and Martin

Marshall Area Office
1424 East College Drive
Suite 500
Marshall, MN 56528
Phone: (507) 532-3234, ext. 4
Counties served: Lyon, Brown, Lac qui Parle, Redwood, Lincoln, and Yellow Medicine.

Willmar Area Office
1005 High Ave.
Willmar, MN 56201
Phone: (320) 235-5612, ext. 4
Counties served: Kandiyohi, Meeker, Renville, Big Stone, Swift, and Chippewa.

Cambridge Area Office
110 Buchanan St. N
Cambridge, MN 55008
Phone: (763) 689-3354, ext. 4
Counties served: Anoka, Chisago, Isanti, Kanabec, Wright, Hennepin, Carver, Sibley, McLeod, Nicollet, Ramsey, Stearns, Sherburne, Benton, Mille Lacs, Washington, and Pine.

Faribault Area Office
1810 30th St. NW #3
Faribault, MN 55021
Phone: (507) 332-7418, ext. 4
Counties served: Rice, Goodhue, Scott, Dakota, Steele, LeSueur, Wabasha, and Waseca.

Austin Area Office
1408 21st Ave. NW
Suite #3
Austin, MN 55912
Phone: (507) 437-8247, ext. 4
Counties served: Mower, Dodge, Winona, Blue Earth, Faribault Freeborn, Fillmore, Houston, and Olmsted.

Test