USDA Logo Rural Development Logo USDA Rural DevelopmentMainMasthead
SpacerHomeDividerAbout RDDividerNewsroomDividerAgencies & OfficesDividerPrograms & OpportunitiesDividerHelpDividerContact UsDividerEn Español
Search RD
Spacer
Go
Spacer
Browse by Audience
Spacer
Spacer
Browse by Subject
Spacer
Business
Community Development
Cooperatives
Energy
Housing
Utilities
Loans
Grants
Technical Assistance
Forms and Publications
Regulations and Guidance
Online Services
Left Navigation Menu Bottom
Pennsylvania

Where We Are!

The Pennsylvania State Office, located in Harrisburg, PA, administers USDA Rural Development programs through ten (10) Area Offices across the state. All offices are open to the public Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. until 4:30 p.m.

Area Offices

Butler Area Office
625 Evans City Road, Suite 101
Butler, PA 16001-8704
(724) 482-4800, ext. 4, (Phone)
(724) 482-9033 (Fax)

Serving Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Butler, Greene, Indiana, Washington Counties.

Jim Rhea, Area Specialist (724) 482-4800, ext. 118
Todd Colley, Area Specialist (724) 482-4800, ext. 117
Keith Lehman, Area Specialist (724) 482-4800, ext. 115
Kimberly Wehr, Area Specialist (724) 482-4800, ext. 112
Judy Tutino, Civil Engineer (724) 482-4800, ext. 122
Mathew McKnight, Area Technician (724) 482-4800, ext. 111
Jamie Shaver, Area Technician (724) 482-4800, ext. 120


Clinton Area Office
216 Spring Run Road, Room 103
Mill Hall, PA 17751-9543
(570) 726-3196, ext. 4 (Phone)
(570) 726-0064 (Fax)

Serving Cameron, Centre, Clearfield, Clinton, Elk, Potter and McKean Counties.

Chuck Queitzsch, Area Specialist (570) 726-3196, ext. 128
Maribeth Giannone, Area Specialist (570) 726-3196, ext. 129
Nancy Chavka, Area Specialist (570) 726-3196, ext. 128
Anne Boyd, Area Specialist (570) 726-3196, ext. 130
Holly Barnard, Area Specialist (570) 726-3196, ext. 130
Amy Snyder, Area Technician (570) 726-3196, ext. 132
Wanda Wolfe, Area Technician (570) 726-3196, ext. 127
Michelle McGinness, Area Technician (570) 726-3196, ext. 102


Crawford Area Office
14699 N. Main Street, Extension
Meadville, PA 16335-9441
(814) 336-6155, ext. 4 (Phone)
(814) 337-0294 (Fax)

Serving Clarion, Crawford, Erie, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Venango, and Warren Counties.

Barry Miller, Area Specialist (814) 336-6155, ext. 110
William McCloskey, Area Specialist (814) 336-6155, ext. 116
Linda Thomas, Area Specialist (814) 336-6155, ext. 105
Michael Richards, Area Specialist (814) 336-6155, ext. 134
Denise Kemp, Area Specialist (814) 336-6155, ext. 108
Joanne Styborski, Area Technician (814) 336-6155, ext. 120
Susan Hyde Area, Technician (814) 336-6155, ext. 115
Courtney Bailey Area Technician (814) 336-6155, ext. 102



Cumberland Area Office
401 E. Louther Street, Suite 304
Carlisle, PA 17013-2652
(717) 218-3002 (Phone)
(717) 218-3006 (Fax)

Serving Bedford, Cumberland, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Mifflin, and Perry Counties.

Jeremy Wilson, Area Specialist (717) 237-2279
Pamela Sturgeon, Area Specialist (717) 218-3002, ext. 122
Deborah Taylor, Single Family Housing Specialist (717) 218-3002, ext. 118
Jeffrey Stouffer, Area Specialist (717) 218-3002, ext. 121



Lebanon Area Office
2120 Cornwall Road, Suite 7
Lebanon, PA 17042-9790
(717) 272-3908, ext. 6 (Phone)
(717) 273-0357 (Fax)

Serving Adams, Chester, Dauphin, Delaware, Lancaster, Lebanon and York Counties.

Jeffrey Gatano, Area Specialist (717) 272-3908, ext. 134
Michael Orendo, Appraiser (717) 272-3908, ext. 137
Bernard Linn, Area Specialist (717) 272-3908, ext. 132
Seda Kleinfelter, Single Family Housing Specialist (717) 272-3908, ext. 154
Cheryl Delk, Area Specialist (717) 272-3908, ext. 135
William Roark, Area Technician (717) 272-3908, ext. 136


Lehigh Area Office
2211 Mack Blvd.
Allentown, PA 18103-5623
(610) 791-9810 (Phone)
(610) 791-9820 (Fax)

Serving Berks, Bucks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Montgomery, Northampton, Philadelphia, Pike, and Schuylkill Counties.

Angela Callie Area Specialist (610) 791-9810, ext. 113
Sean McElroy Area Specialist (610) 791-9810, ext. 115
Karen Solt Area Specialist (610) 791-9810, ext. 117
Tonya St.Clair Area Technician (610) 791-9810, ext. 112
Alexandra Batista Area Technician (610) 791-9810, ext. 109


Lycoming Area Office
542 County Farm Rd, Suite 205
Montoursville, PA 17754-9209
(570) 433-3006, ext. 4 (Phone)
(570) 433-3013 (Fax)

Serving Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga and Union Counties.

Tom Wellington, Area Specialist (570) 433-3006, ext. 114
Judy Bartlett, Area Specialist (570) 433-3006, ext. 121
Michelle Musser, Area Specialist (570) 433-3006, ext. 116



Westmoreland Area Office
226 Donohoe Road, Suite 201
Greensburg, PA 15601-7470
(724) 853-5555, ext. 4 (Phone)
(724) 837-9762 (Fax)

Serving Blair, Cambria, Fayette, Somerset, and Westmoreland Counties.

Gary Reed Area Specialist (724) 853-5555, ext. 126
Sandra Ridenour Area Specialist (724) 853-5555, ext. 124
Jill Taylor Area Technician (724) 853-5555, ext. 122
Karen Kuhns Area Technician (724) 853-5555, ext. 128
Lucinda Dietz Area Technician (724) 853-5555, ext. 121
Mary McDaid Area Technician (724) 853-5555, ext. 120

Wyoming Area Office
21 Hollowcrest Road
Tunkhannock, PA 18657-6632
(570) 836-5111, ext. 4 (Phone)
(570) 836-4432 (Fax)

Serving Bradford, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Susquehanna, Wayne and Wyoming Counties.

Beatrice Elliott, Area Specialist (570) 836-5111, ext. 119
Michael Angerson, Area Specialist (570) 836-5111, ext. 118
Kim Loftus, Area Specialist (570) 836-5111, ext. 122
Charles Garnett, Area Specialist (570) 836-5111, ext. 117
Sharon Panunti, Area Specialist (570) 836-5111, ext. 121

State Office
The USDA Rural Development State Office is located in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Office hours are 8:00 a.m. until 4:30 p.m., Monday through Friday, EST. If you have a Freedom of Information Act Request, please contact: Dawn Bonsell (717) 237-2286.

USDA Rural Development
Pennsylvania State Office
One Credit Union Place, STE 330
Harrisburg, PA 17110-2912

Main Telephone Number: (717) 237-2299
Fax Number: (717) 237-2191
TDD/Voice Number: 711
TTY/TDD Only: (717) 237-2261


tr>

State Director's Staff

Thomas P. Williams, State Director (717) 237-2262

Trudy S. Moore, Assistant to the State Director (717) 237-2266

Dawn Bonsell, Public Affairs Specialist (717) 237-2286

Kelly Herzog, Special Projects Coordinator/State Environmental Coordinator (717) 237-2176

 

Administrative Staff (717)237-2185

Royce Hoffman, Management & Program Analyst (717) 237-2267

Heather Rebuck, Human Resources Assistant (717) 237-2263

 

Water and Environmental Program Staff (717) 237-2188

Susanne Gantz, Water and Environmental Program Director (717) 237-2281

John Williams, Civil Engineer (717) 237-2295

Judy Tutino, Civil Engineer (724) 482-4800, ext. 122

Barbara Lukens, Community Program Specialist (717) 237-2294

 

Community Facilities and Multi-Family Housing Program Staff (717) 237-2199

Mick Ward, Community Facilities and Multi-Family Housing Program Director (717) 237-2291

Robin Buonamici, Community Facilities Specialist (717) 237-2285

Lilian Lipton, Community Program Specialist (717) 237-2284

Joseph Kaczmarczyk, Community Program Specialist (717) 237-2179

Alex Kauffman, Community Program Specialist (717) 237-2272

Martha Hanson, Multi-Family Housing Coordinator (717) 237-2282

 

Business and Cooperative Program Staff (717) 237-2189

Gregory Greco, Business & Cooperative Development Program Director (717) 237-2181

Shaun Stehr, Business Program Specialist (717) 237-2292

Christopher Adamchak, Business Program Specialist (717) 237-2276

Amanda Krugh, Business Program Specialist (717) 237-2289

Rob Lane, Business Program Specialist (717) 237-2275

Rana Pfeil, Business Program Technician (717) 237-2288

 

Housing Program Staff (717) 237-2186

Jack Kauffman, Housing Program Director (717) 237-2279

Ronald E. Pankratz, Architect (717) 237-2271

Michael Orendo, Appraiser (717) 272-3908, ext. 137

Chet Pogorzelski, Single Family Housing Specialist (717) 237-2277

Angela Long, Single Family Housing Specialist (717) 237-2298

Rosemary Humphries, Single Family Housing Technician (717) 237-2296

Rory Piermattei, Single Family Housing Technician (717) 237-2293

Sharon Ryan, Single Family Housing Technician (717) 237-2274

Crawfield Area Office Crawford Area Office Clinton Area Office Lycoming Area Office Wyoming Area Office Butler Area Office Westmoreland Area Office Cumberlalnd Area Office Cumberland Area Office Lebanon Area Office Lehigh Area Office
Last Modified:07/24/2014 
 
Footer Corner
RD Home | USDA.gov | Site Map | Policies and Links
FOIA | Accessibility Statement | Privacy Policy | Non-Discrimination Statement | Information Quality | FirstGov | White House